Winners 
New Year Season 2021

Image-empty-state.png

Emmanouil Koutsakis, Greece, Piano

First Place

Keyboard Competition, General (Less competitive)

Young Musicians Category, 5 – 6 years old

Dmitry Kabalevsky, The Clown Op. 39, no. 20

Teacher: Inga Avetisova

Image-empty-state.png

Jeremy Zhao, United States, Piano

First Place

Keyboard Competition, General (Less competitive)

Young Musicians Category, 5 – 6 years old

Shitte, Gnome Dance

Teacher: Diana Kezerashvili

Image-empty-state.png

Naphat Pruksananont, Thailand, Piano

Second Place

Keyboard Competition, General (Less competitive)

Young Musicians Category, 5 – 6 years old

Johann Pachelbel , Canon in D Major

Teacher: Dr. Anatsha Asadamongkol

Image-empty-state.png

Joanna Chen, United States, Piano

First Place

Keyboard Competition, Advanced (Highly competitive)

Young Musicians Category, 5 – 6 years old

Mike Strickland, The Desert

Teacher: Diana Kezerashvili

Image-empty-state.png

Kiyo Nai Yow Jia, Malaysia, Piano

Third Place

Keyboard Competition, Advanced (Highly competitive)

Young Musicians Category, 5 – 6 years old

William Gillock , Mister Trumpet Man

Teacher: P'Ng Kher Ching

Image-empty-state.png

Ploy Pothanun, Thailand, Piano

First Place

Keyboard Competition, General (Less competitive)

Young Musicians Category, 7 – 8 years old

William Gillock, Fountain in the Rain

Teacher: Miss Phatkamon Watthanaphanit

Image-empty-state.png

Nakhun Pruksananont, Thailand, Piano

Second Place

Keyboard Competition, General (Less competitive)

Young Musicians Category, 7 – 8 years old

Johann Pachelbel , Canon in D Major

Teacher: Dr. Anatsha Asadamongkol

Image-empty-state.png

Wenlee Vazquez, United States, Piano

First Place

Keyboard Competition, Advanced (Highly competitive)

Young Musicians Category, 7 – 8 years old

Martha Mier, Mystery at Blackwater Creek

Teacher: Diana Kezerashvili

Image-empty-state.png

Maggie Yihui Chen, United States, Piano

Second Place

Keyboard Competition, Advanced (Highly competitive)

Young Musicians Category, 7 – 8 years old

Isaak Berkovich, Piano Variations on a Theme of Paganini

Teacher: Sukyoung Kwon

Image-empty-state.png

Alisa Kate Wichayachakorn, Thailand, Piano

First Place

Keyboard Competition, General (Less competitive)

Young Musicians Category, 9 – 10 years old

Rodion Shchedrin , Two-Part Invention: No.1 from Two Polyphonic Pieces

Teacher: Miss Irina Novikova

Image-empty-state.png

Daniil Yavorskyi, Ukraine, Piano

First Place

Keyboard Competition, General (Less competitive)

Young Musicians Category, 9 – 10 years old

H. Berens, Etude Op. 61 no. 4 in F Major

Teacher: Vladislav Viher

Image-empty-state.png

Abby Chan, Australia, Piano

First Place

Keyboard Competition, General (Less competitive)

Young Musicians Category, 9 – 10 years old

Julian Jing Jun, YU, The Puppet

Teacher: Natasha Tkachenko